Carlisle City Council > Style Guide > Typography > Tables
Register   |   Login
04 May 1995
04 May 1995
The Right Worshipful The Mayor of Carlisle 2012/13
Deputy Mayor of Carlisle, 2011/12

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 1995 Thu 3 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 1995 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
UpperbyThu 4 May 1995 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 17, items 1 to 5 of 81.
City Council Member23 May 201403 May 2018
Regulatory Panel Member09 June 201403 May 2018
Audit Committee Substitute09 June 201403 May 2018
Licensing Committee Member09 June 201403 May 2018
Licensing Sub-Committee 1 Substitute15 May 201703 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 12 of 19.
Regulatory Panel24 May 2017Interest View
Regulatory Panel13 July 2016Interest View
City Council08 September 2015Registrable View
Regulatory Panel01 July 2015Personal View
Regulatory Panel21 January 2015Interest View
Development Control Committee03 October 2014Interest View
Development Control Committee25 July 2014Interest View
Development Control Committee20 June 2014Interest View
Regulatory Panel13 October 2010Personal & Prejudicial View
City Council13 July 2010Personal View
Regulatory Panel28 April 2010Personal & Prejudicial View
City Council03 February 2009Personal View
DateTitleNotes
Thu, 24 Jul 2014Licensing and Regulatory 
Thu, 12 Jun 2014Development Control Committee 
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.